Get started46 Laurel Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0DP). It has council tax band A.
13 years since the last transfer (October 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2006–2013, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Mansfield's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
46 Laurel Avenue saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 October 2013Most recent
£80,000
-27.3%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sandlands Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

5 June 2009
£109,975
-12.0%over 12 months5 June 2008
£124,950
+56.2%over 1 year21 July 2006
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0DP: £138,000 (2024–2020).
NG19 0GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Town Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.