Get started7 George Street is a mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 23.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 67.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £110,000 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 7 George Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 22 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 22 years.
7 George Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,341
Street avg £972
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

11 April 2023Most recent
£110,000
+42.9%over 4 years10 December 2018
£77,000
+42.6%over 14 years19 March 2004
£54,000
+217.6%over 3 years12 January 2001
£17,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0DJ: £110,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG19 0NH
Closest school
0.1 km
Holly Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.