Get started13 Plum Tree Avenue is a property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0DH). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£128,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 4 years.
12 October 2007Most recent
£128,000
+36.2%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

10 November 2003
£93,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0DH: £135,000 (2021–2018).
23 Plum Tree Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Mar 2021
2a Plum Tree Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Apr 2019
20 Plum Tree Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jul 2018
5 Plum Tree Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Apr 2018
25 Plum Tree Avenue Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Mar 2018
Walkers Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Holly Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.