Get started56 Clipstone Road West is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 17.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 147.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £169,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 56 Clipstone Road West has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 25 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 56 Clipstone Road West stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,061
Street avg £1,005
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Queensway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2023Most recent
£169,000
+87.9%over 8 years18 July 2014
£89,950
+14.6%over 10 years31 October 2003
£78,500
+60.2%over 8 months14 March 2003
£49,000
+48.5%over 5 years20 February 1998
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BU: £167,000 (2023–2011).
68 Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2023
52 Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Mar 2022
48 Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Aug 2019
76 Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jan 2018
50 Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Oct 2011
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0LF
Closest school
0.2 km
Holly Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.