Get started105 Clipstone Road West is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 46.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£90/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2021 for £90,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
105 Clipstone Road West is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£968
Street avg £1,263
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Queensway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

13 May 2021Most recent
£90,000
+7.1%over 4 years1 September 2016
£84,000
+40.0%over 8 years11 April 2008
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BT: £75,000 (2023–2012).
95 Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jan 2023
115a Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Feb 2022
109a Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2019
93b Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Mar 2017
141 Clipstone Road West Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Feb 2012
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG19 0GJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Holly Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.