Get started12 Ninth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 37.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2021 for £95,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Ninth Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
12 Ninth Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,056
Street avg £713
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 October 2021Most recent
£95,000
+31.9%over 15 years24 February 2006
£72,000
+213.1%over 6 years22 October 1999
£22,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BP: £105,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.