Get started17 Fifth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 47.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 84.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £110,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2011.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 12 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 12 years.
17 Fifth Avenue is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,236
Street avg £802
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 February 2023Most recent
£110,000
+66.7%over 7 years27 March 2015
£66,000
+43.5%over 3 years22 July 2011
£46,000
+41.5%1 April 2011
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BJ: £120,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.2 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.