Get started19 Fourth Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since July 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 158.6% above the 2016 sale of £58,000. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 73 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 26 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Fourth Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£58,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
19 Fourth Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£795
Street avg £751
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 June 2016Most recent
£58,000
+205.3%over 20 years10 November 1995
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BH: £95,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0RQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.