Get started11 Tudor Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 972 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 57.9% above the 2016 sale of £126,000. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
11 Tudor Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 19 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 11 Tudor Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,396
Street avg £1,616
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tudor Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

18 November 2016Most recent
£126,000
+40.0%over 5 years6 October 2011
£90,000
+165.1%over 13 years12 December 1997
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0AL: £165,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG19 0LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.