Get started14 Derrick Close is a semi-detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5SH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 67 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £252,950.
14 Derrick Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£252,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Derrick Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,775
Street avg £3,667
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£252,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5SH: £292,500 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NG12 5AS
Tyler Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Keyworth Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB