Get started12 Astill Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5SG). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £243,000 in May 2025. At 68 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 13 EPCs).
12 Astill Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 4 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Astill Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,574
Street avg £3,404
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

22 May 2025Most recent
£243,000
+6.4%over 3 years30 September 2021
£228,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5SG: £389,950 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
NG12 5GZ
Tyler Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Keyworth Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB