Get started5 Bennett Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 14.3% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £224,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Bennett Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Bennett Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,294
Street avg £3,440
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£224,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5NZ: £338,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
NG12 5GZ
Platt Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crossdale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB