Get started2 Bishops Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5LS). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 70.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £387,500.
2 Bishops Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£387,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
2 Bishops Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,202
Street avg £2,482
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

21 July 2023Most recent
£387,500
+297.4%over 27 years21 June 1996
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5LS: £247,000 (2022–1998).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG12 5SG
Spinney Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Crossdale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB