Get started7a is a detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5HS). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns an A (score 95), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 129 m² it's 21.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 32 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £392,500 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 7a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 9 years.
£392,500
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 7a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,043
Street avg £2,328
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

1 September 2022Most recent
£392,500
+13.1%over 4 years29 June 2018
£347,000
+10.2%over 2 years9 July 2015
£315,000
+110.0%over 1 year28 February 2014
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5HS: £325,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 9 years
NG12 5DH
Spinney Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Keyworth Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.