Get started8 Crossdale Drive is a detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5HP). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 94 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 34 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 28.4% above the 2019 sale price. Sold December 2019 for £278,000.
8 Crossdale Drive has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed single storey side extension to form a playroom, Utility and shower room.
8 Crossdale Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£278,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 8 Crossdale Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,957
Street avg £3,039
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£278,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5HP: £330,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
The Windmill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Crossdale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB