Get started1 Crossdale Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5HP). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £205,000 — fresh data. At 62 m² it's 24.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 34 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 34.6% above the 2025 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Crossdale Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,306
Street avg £3,027
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

15 May 2025Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5HP: £350,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG12 5GZ
The Windmill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Crossdale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB