Get started11 Clifford Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £488,000 is 31.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 19.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 154 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold June 2020 for £370,000.
11 Clifford Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey side extension, first floor rear extension
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 5 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 5 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Clifford Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,403
Street avg £2,460
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of a conservatory.
12 June 2020Most recent
£370,000
+8.2%over 4 years17 July 2015
£342,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5GZ: £315,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG12 5SG
Villa Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Crossdale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB