Get started4 Brook View Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 13.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £215,000 in August 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 4 Brook View Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 23 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 23 years.
4 Brook View Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,116
Street avg £2,161
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

15 August 2025Most recent
£215,000
+62.9%over 13 years16 September 2011
£132,000
-5.7%over 3 years12 September 2008
£140,000
+7.7%over 1 year4 July 2007
£130,000
+6.6%over 4 years9 August 2002
£121,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5AS: £150,500 (2020–2012).
7 Brook View Court Main Street Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Nov 2020
5 Brook View Court Main Street Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Sept 2016
6 Brook View Court Main Street Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Oct 2015
3 Brook View Court Main Street Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Aug 2013
9 Brook View Court Main Street Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Jul 2012
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG12 5GZ
Wysall Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Keyworth Primary and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.