Get started12 Elizabeth Drive is a detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4LG). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £661,000 is 13.4% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £582,995 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 12 Elizabeth Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£582,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Elizabeth Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,470
Street avg £3,616
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

25 March 2022Most recent
£582,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4LG: £382,995 (2022–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Lily Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB