Get started7 Aster Grove is a semi-detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4JB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 519.2% above the 2021 sale of £38,599. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£60/sq ft) was about 80.1% below the postcode norm. At 60 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £38,599 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Aster Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Aster Grove's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2021).
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£38,599
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Aster Grove is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£643
Street avg £2,117
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jasmine Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

25 September 2021Most recent
£38,599
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4JB: £329,995 (2024–2020).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB