Get started16 Crocus Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4HW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 102.8% above the 2018 sale of £124,743. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 54.9% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £124,743 in November 2018.
16 Crocus Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,743
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 16 Crocus Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,468
Street avg £2,888
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jasmine Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

8 November 2018Most recent
£124,743
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4HW: £375,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB