Get started5 Glastonbury Close is a detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 170 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (145 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £673,000 is 20.2% above the 2019 sale price. Sold June 2019 for £560,000.
5 Glastonbury Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£673,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£560,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 5 Glastonbury Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,294
Street avg £3,205
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hill Farm Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4HQ: £510,000 (2024–2019).
2 Glastonbury Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
7 Glastonbury Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2019
6 Glastonbury Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2019
10 Glastonbury Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2019
8 Glastonbury Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB