Get started1 Edwalton Hall Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4HF). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since June 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 is 44.7% above the 2009 sale price. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2005. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 157 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Replace single glazed patio doors with double glazed doors
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 6 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 6 years.
1 Edwalton Hall Mews is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,293
Street avg £2,482
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Machins Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 June 2009Most recent
£360,000
+2.9%over 5 years29 July 2003
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4HF: £325,000 (2018–2004).
2 Edwalton Hall Mews Village Street Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Mar 2018
3 Edwalton Hall Mews Village Street Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Sept 2015
6 Edwalton Hall Mews Village Street Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2014
5 Edwalton Hall Mews Village Street Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Aug 2003
4 Edwalton Hall Mews Village Street Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Jun 2003
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG12 4BG
Closest school
0.6 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.