Get started14 Lindy Close is a four-bedroom property in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3RD). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£249,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 3 years.
30 March 2007Most recent
£249,000
+36.1%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

5 March 2004
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3RD: £335,000 (2024–2020).
NG12 3TR
Pinfold Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB