Get started3 Diamond Cottages is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3PA). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 42.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold March 2024 for £256,000.
3 Diamond Cottages ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2024
3 Diamond Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£256,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Diamond Cottages runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,415
Street avg £2,030
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£256,000
+38.8%over 7 years6 January 2017
£184,500
+29.9%over 5 years9 September 2011
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3PA: £241,000 (2025–2022).
38 Owthorpe Road Cotgrave Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
2 Diamond Cottages Owthorpe Road Cotgrave Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
17 Owthorpe Road Cotgrave Nottingham
Sold Feb 2023
7 Owthorpe Road Cotgrave Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
46 Owthorpe Road Cotgrave Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NG12 3PR
Daleside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.