Get started26 Eastmoor is an end-of-terrace house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3NU). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 18.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 39.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £186,000.
Latest sale on 26 Eastmoor was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
26 Eastmoor outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,632
Street avg £1,548
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

16 October 2023Most recent
£186,000
+55.0%9 June 2023
£120,000
+158.1%over 25 years30 April 1998
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3NU: £164,950 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NG12 3FW
Bramble Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.