Get started12 Bramble Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3NN). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 920 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 33.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 45.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £159,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Bramble Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2021
12 Bramble Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 16 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 12 Bramble Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,871
Street avg £1,469
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

15 June 2018Most recent
£159,950
+63.2%over 5 years16 August 2012
£98,000
-15.2%over 8 years30 July 2004
£115,500
+60.4%over 2 years19 July 2002
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3NN: £180,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG12 3NT
Bramble Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.