Get started13 Cloverdale is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 119.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2022 for £226,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 13 Cloverdale was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 10 years.
£226,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 13 Cloverdale stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,723
Street avg £1,552
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2022Most recent
£226,000
+134.2%over 9 years26 November 2012
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3NJ: £162,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG12 3NT
Eastwold — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB