Get started1 Chichester Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 966 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 sits 64.5% above the 2006 sale of £166,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
1 Chichester Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2019
Retention of car port
1 Chichester Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£166,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 1 Chichester Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,850
Street avg £2,964
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

25 August 2006Most recent
£166,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3JJ: £253,500 (2022–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG12 3AF
Morkinshire Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cotgrave Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB