Get started7 Old Lenton Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Cropwell Bishop, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3GP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 10.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 127.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 4 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2021 for £340,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 7 Old Lenton Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 15 years.
£340,250
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 7 Old Lenton Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,911
Street avg £2,386
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

18 November 2021Most recent
£340,250
+51.2%over 15 years30 June 2006
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3GP: £250,000 (2014–2006).
1 Old Lenton Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Dec 2014
3 Old Lenton Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Dec 2014
5 Old Lenton Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Feb 2014
6 Old Lenton Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold May 2006
4 Old Lenton Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold May 2006
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG12 3SR
Hoe Nook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.