Get startedThe Walled Garden is a four-bedroom property in Colston Bassett, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3FB). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for The Walled Garden has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 17 years.
18 November 2016Most recent
£1,100,000
+300.0%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

3 August 1999
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3FB: £475,000 (2024–2020).
Garden Cottage Hall Lane Colston Bassett Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
St Peters Hall Lane Colston Bassett Nottingham
Sold Oct 2023
St Pauls Hall Lane Colston Bassett Nottingham
Sold Sept 2023
The Knoll Hall Lane Colston Bassett Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
2 The Mews Hall Lane Colston Bassett Nottingham
Sold Sept 2020
NG12 3BX
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.