Get started30 Salvin Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cropwell Bishop, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 23% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in May 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
30 Salvin Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2022
30 Salvin Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,597
Street avg £2,317
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

29 May 2020Most recent
£200,000
+17.6%over 3 years26 September 2016
£170,000
+13.3%over 4 years17 September 2012
£150,000
+87.6%over 11 years12 September 2001
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3DZ: £215,000 (2022–2019).
20 Salvin Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
7 Salvin Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
32 Salvin Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
18 Salvin Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Sept 2021
11 Salvin Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Feb 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG12 3QH
Hoe View Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.