Get started1 Hardigate Cottage is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cropwell Butler, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3AR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 116.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £275,000.
1 Hardigate Cottage has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 27 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 27 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

20 March 2024Most recent
£275,000
+17.0%over 3 years17 July 2020
£235,000
+20.5%over 3 years3 October 2016
£195,000
+15.4%over 6 years24 September 2010
£169,000
+0.6%over 5 years29 July 2005
£168,000
+164.6%over 4 years11 December 2000
£63,500
+44.3%over 4 years29 November 1996
£44,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NG12 3AR: £93,475 (2017–1997).
NG12 3PR
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.