Get started21 Cutlers Court is a semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 53 m² this is the 7th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–113 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £131,000.
21 Cutlers Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Cutlers Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 10 years.
£131,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 10 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Cutlers Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,472
Street avg £2,192
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cutlers Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2019Most recent
£131,000
-3.0%over 2 years8 February 2017
£135,000
+92.9%over 7 years18 March 2009
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2PS: £160,000 (2024–2022).
10 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
24 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
23 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
6 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
7 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
NG12 2PS
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.