Get started7 Berkeley Crescent is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NW). It has a recorded floor area of 268 m² (around 2885 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,039,000 is 24% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 268 m² the property is well over the postcode median (194 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £838,000.
7 Berkeley Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history at 7 Berkeley Crescent is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Fell Pine tree
Latest sale on 7 Berkeley Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,039,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£838,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 7 Berkeley Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,127
Street avg £2,606
Floor Area
268 m²
Street avg 212 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Fell sycamore, lift canopy of beech tree, crown thin and prune cherry, reduce height and trim holly
11 March 2019Most recent
£838,000
+47.0%over 15 years14 August 2003
£570,000
+44.3%over 3 years29 October 1999
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NW: £615,000 (2021–2016).
24 Berkeley Crescent Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
2 Berkeley Crescent Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2020
3 Berkeley Crescent Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2019
16 Berkeley Crescent Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2016
8 Berkeley Crescent Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2015
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
NG12 2NE
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.