Get started23 Brookfield Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2LP). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 29.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in August 2018.
23 Brookfield Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Brookfield Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,555
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Malkin Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£350,000
+26.4%over 13 years4 March 2005
£277,000
+73.2%over 3 years26 July 2001
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2LP: £488,000 (2025–2021).
35 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2025
12 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2023
3 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
11 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG12 2DA
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.