Get started19 Brookfield Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2LP). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in December 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 sits 57.9% above the 2009 sale of £290,000.
19 Brookfield Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 9 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 9 years.
Price per m²
£2,071
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Malkin Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

4 December 2009Most recent
£290,000
+81.3%over 8 years18 May 2001
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2LP: £488,000 (2025–2021).
35 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2025
12 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2023
3 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
11 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG12 2DA
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.