Get started14 Brookfield Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2LP). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1551 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 46.6% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
14 Brookfield Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2020
Conservatory and boundary wall (1.7m high)
14 Brookfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 8 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 8 years.
14 Brookfield Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,221
Street avg £2,246
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Malkin Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 July 2010Most recent
£320,000
+32.8%over 8 years19 July 2002
£240,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2LP: £488,000 (2025–2021).
35 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2025
12 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2023
3 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
11 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG12 2DA
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.