Get started10 Hunt Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 13.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £247,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Hunt Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,438
Street avg £2,375
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£247,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2EQ: £305,000 (2025–2023).
34 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
21 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
27 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
29 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
47 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.1 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB