Get started34 Hunt Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 25.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £305,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Hunt Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 20 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 20 years.
34 Hunt Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,798
Street avg £2,401
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2025Most recent
£305,000
+58.9%over 12 years29 June 2012
£192,000
+1.1%16 February 2012
£190,000
-9.5%over 7 years22 December 2004
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2EQ: £305,000 (2025–2022).
21 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
27 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
29 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
47 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
15 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG12 2GN
Closest school
0.1 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.