Get started21 Hunt Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 155 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £437,000 in March 2025.
Latest sale on 21 Hunt Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 17 years.
£437,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 21 Hunt Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,819
Street avg £2,400
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

24 March 2025Most recent
£437,000
+24.0%over 17 years30 November 2007
£352,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2EQ: £305,000 (2025–2022).
34 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
27 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
29 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
47 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
15 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG12 2DA
Closest school
0.1 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.