Get started3 Bailey Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2DN). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £550,000 is 22.2% above the 2020 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £450,000 in October 2020.
3 Bailey Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Porch
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 18 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 18 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Yew Tree Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

26 October 2020Most recent
£450,000
+29.5%over 15 years20 May 2005
£347,500
+6.9%over 2 years1 November 2002
£325,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in NG12 2DN: £292,500 (2014–2000).
NG12 2LP
Closest school
0.5 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB