Get started12 Maquin Close is an end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 49.7% below the 2022 sale of £429,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 126.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £429,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Maquin Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£429,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Maquin Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,232
Street avg £4,486
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£429,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1EZ: £189,500 (2022–2022).
2 Maquin Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2022
3 Maquin Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2022
1 Maquin Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2022
4 Maquin Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2022
7 Maquin Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NG12 1DP
Closest school
0.8 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB