Get started2 Addington Court is a detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 623 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 58 m² this is the 15th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in March 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 sits 255.6% above the 1998 sale of £36,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£58/sq ft) was about 46.1% below the postcode norm.
2 Addington Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2019
2 Addington Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Addington Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£622
Street avg £1,260
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Addington Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

20 March 1998Most recent
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DW: £85,000 (2024–2014).
32 Addington Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2024
5 Addington Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2021
14 Addington Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2020
24 Addington Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 1995
29 Addington Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 1995
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
NG12 1BF
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB