Get started25 Chatsworth Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 960 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 sits 69.8% above the 2010 sale of £159,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
25 Chatsworth Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2019
25 Chatsworth Avenue has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey extension to side and rear.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 13 years.
£159,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 25 Chatsworth Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,783
Street avg £2,312
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Welbeck Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

29 January 2010Most recent
£159,000
+194.4%over 13 years29 November 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DG: £250,000 (2024–2019).
12 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
2 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2024
19 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
3 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2020
27 Chatsworth Avenue Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG12 1DG
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.