Get started47 Cliff Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a G (score 12), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 82 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 16 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 42% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
47 Cliff Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
47 Cliff Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£283,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
47 Cliff Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,451
Street avg £2,580
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£283,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AQ: £312,000 (2025–2017).
33 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2025
21 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2020
43 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2018
31 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
11 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2017
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
NG12 1DA
Closest school
0.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB