Get started23 Allingham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–59 m². Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £95,250. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1998–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 33.3% above the 2019 sale price.
23 Allingham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 21 years.
£95,250
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Allingham Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,984
Street avg £1,809
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coast Road-Home Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

28 October 2019Most recent
£95,250
-23.2%over 12 years25 July 2007
£124,000
+14.3%over 3 years9 January 2004
£108,500
+121.4%over 5 years30 November 1998
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7FD: £115,600 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NE7 7SP
Closest school
0.9 km
Benfield School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.