Get started11 Allingham Court is a semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. At 56 m² this is the 9th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–59 m².
Across 1998–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 97.2% above the 2024 sale of £72,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 28.8% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £72,000.
11 Allingham Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 26 years.
£72,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 11 Allingham Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,286
Street avg £1,846
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coast Road-Home Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2024Most recent
£72,000
-40.0%over 19 years31 March 2005
£120,000
+126.4%over 5 years4 February 2000
£53,000
+6.0%over 1 year8 June 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7FD: £115,600 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
Benfield School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.