Get started1 Bramley Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7FP). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since April 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 259.5% above the 1998 sale of £80,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 20.6% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2025
1 Bramley Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coast Road-Home Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

9 April 1998Most recent
£80,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7FP: £120,000 (2017–2001).
NE7 7AA
Closest school
0.8 km
Benfield School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB