Get started21 Bluebell Wynd is a detached house in Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0XE). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 30.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold September 2019 for £292,950.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£292,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Bluebell Wynd is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,462
Street avg £2,568
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Backworth Castle Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

6 September 2019Most recent
£292,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0XE: £378,000 (2025–2023).
5 Bluebell Wynd Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
24 Bluebell Wynd Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
10 Bluebell Wynd Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
38 Bluebell Wynd Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2023
34 Bluebell Wynd Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE27 0GH
Closest school
0.6 km
Backworth Park Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB